Privacy Police

In compliance with the LOPD 15/1999 and the LSSI-CE 34/2002, the interested party is informed that the personal data that he voluntarily provides, including his email, will be incorporated into an automated file owned and held by DESOKUPAAHORA.COM . When the interested party sends his data, he expressly authorizes the use of the same to carry out periodic communications, including those made via email, which DESOKUPAAHORA.COM will carry out. DESOKUPAAHORA.COM informs you of your right of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of this data by email addressed to info@desokupahora.com .

Legal note

In compliance with LAW 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE), through this Legal Notice users are informed that the owner of this website is DESOKUPAAHORA.COM with address at C/ LEONCIO RODRIGUEZ 24 CP: 38003 Santa Cruz de Tenerife. Duran Gonzalez No. 19. 35007 – LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA.

Confidentiality and data protection commitment

For the purposes of Organic Law 15/1999, on the protection of personal data, we inform you that the data collected in our forms will be included in an automated data file whose sole purpose is to be able to serve your requests. They will not be used in any other case for any other purpose, nor will they be delivered in any case to third parties, in accordance with the principles of protection of personal data of the LORTAD (organic law 15/1999, of December 13).

Right to oppose, correct and update data

According to art. 5 of Organic Law 15/99 on the Protection of Personal Data, the natural person who owns the data required in this document is informed of the existence of a database owned by DESOKUPAAHORA.COM , of which it will be a part . By sending our forms, you expressly consent to the communication of your data to DESOKUPAAHORA.COM as well as to whoever collaborates with DESOKUPAAHORA.COM in the provision of these services. The right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, may be exercised by sending to info@desokupaahora.com , responsible for the treatment, based on the provisions of current legislation.

COOKIES POLICY

This Cookies Policy is an integral part of the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy of DESOKUPAAHORA.COM Accessing and browsing the site, or the use of its services, implies acceptance of the General Conditions established in our Legal Notice (and therefore of the Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy). Please read them carefully.

We thank you for choosing to visit us. We want your experience on the site to be the best it can be, and for that reason we have written this Cookies Policy as transparently as possible.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded to the user's device used when visiting a website. Its main purpose is to recognize the user each time they access DESOKUPAAHORA.COM and also allows us to improve the quality and usability of our website.

Cookies are essential for the Internet to function; they cannot damage the user's equipment/device and, if they are activated in the configuration of your browser, they help us to identify and resolve possible operating errors of DESOKUPAAHORA.COM

Types of Cookies

There are different types of cookies. They all work the same way, but they have small differences:

a) Session Cookies. Session cookies last only for the duration of your visit and are deleted when the browser is closed. Its main purpose is to identify the type of device, support the security of the website or its basic functionality. They do not contain personal information that allows us to identify a person.

b) Persistent or Permanent Cookies: They are stored on the device's hard drive and are read by our website each time a new visit is made to ; It has a specific expiration or expiration date, after which the cookie stops working. They allow us to identify your actions and preferences; analyze visits and help us understand how users get to our page and improve our services.

c) Functionality Cookies: They allow DESOKUPAAHORA.COM to remember decisions made by the user, such as their login or identifier. The information these cookies collect is anonymized (ie, it does not contain your name, address, or other data).

d) Third Party Cookies. Third-party cookies are cookies that are installed by a website that is not the one you are visiting; for example, those used by social networks (such as Facebook) or by external content plugins (such as Google Maps). Also, some advertising companies use these types of files to track your visits to each site they advertise on.

e) Analytical Cookies: These are cookies whose purpose is periodic maintenance and to guarantee the best functioning and service to the user; collecting data on your activity.

Use of Cookies

By accessing DESOKUPAAHORA.COM , you expressly accept that we can use this type of cookies on your devices. If you disable cookies, your browsing may not be optimal and some of the utilities available at DESOKUPAAHORA.COM may not work properly.

a) Own cookies

In order to recognize you and provide you with a better service, our site uses its own cookies (small text files that your browser stores). The advantages of accepting our cookies translates into saving time. Likewise, they can also be used to recognize you between successive visits and thus adapt the content that is shown to you, to obtain information about the date and time of your last visit, measure some traffic parameters within the site itself, and estimate the number of visits. made, so that we can focus and adjust services and promotions more effectively.

No cookie allows you to contact your phone number, your email address or any other means of contact. No cookie can extract information from your hard drive or steal personal information.

b) Third Party Cookies. Google Analytics cookies

The site uses the Google Analytics service, which is provided by Google, Inc., an entity whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the site (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on its servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the site, compiling reports on site activity and providing other services related to site activity and Internet usage. Google may transmit said information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you wish, you can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, if you do, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this site. By using this site, you consent to the processing of your information by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

User configuration to avoid Cookies.

From www.tiendaatrevida.es and in compliance with current legal regulations, we provide you with the information that allows you to configure your Internet browser/browsers to maintain your privacy and security in relation to cookies. For this reason, we provide you with information and links to the official support sites of the main browsers so that you can decide whether or not you wish to accept the use of cookies.

Thus, you can block cookies through the browser configuration tools or you can configure your browser to notify you when a server wants to save a cookie:

a) If you are using Microsoft Internet Explorer, in the Tools menu option> Internet Options> Privacy> Setting. To learn more visit Windows Help and Microsoft Cookies.

b) If you use Firefox, in the Tools menu option> Options> Privacy> Cookies. To learn more visit Mozilla Help.

c) If you use Chrome, in the Options section> Advanced Options> Privacy. To learn more visit Chrome Help.

d) If you use Opera, in the Security and Privacy option, you can configure the browser. To learn more visit Opera Help.

Abrir chat
CUÉNTENOS SU CASO